• Kadod High School
  • Kadod High School
  • Kadod High School

PRINCIPAL :

Mr. Mahendrasinh B. Desai

DEGREE :

B.Sc.Chemistry
M.Ed. School Administration

  Teaching Staff:

PRIMARY SECTION
Sr.No Name of Employee Designation
1 Mrs. Urmilaben Parbhubhai Gandhi Assistant Teacher
2 Miss Miraben Jivanbhai Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
3 Mr. Sandipbhai Darshanbhai Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
4 Mrs. Kirtiben Ranjitsinh Devdhara Assistant Teacher
5 Mrs. Kalpanaben Vijaysinh chavda Assistant Teacher
6 Miss Sejalben Rameshbhai Garasiya Vidhyasahayak
7 Mr. Ashvinbhai M. Bhoya Vidhyasahayak
SECONDARY SECTION
Sr.No. Name Of Employee Designation
1 Mr. Hemantbhai G. Mistry Supervisor
2 Mr. Atulbhai K. Patel Assistant Teacher
3 Mrs. Pravinaben K. Dhivar Assistant Teacher
4 Mr. Jitendrabhai N. Karjenwala Assistant Teacher
5 Mr. Hemantbhai C. Bhoya Assistant Teacher
6 Mr. Yogeshkumar R. Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
7 Miss Falguniben G. Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
8 Mr. Indrajit S. Malwa Assistant Teacher
9 Mr. Chetankumar C. Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
10 Mrs. Hemlataben C. Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
11 Mrs. Ketnaben C. Patel Shikshan Sahayak
12 Mrs. Chhayaben B. Chaudhari Assistant Teacher
13 Miss Bhavnaben H. Tandel Shikshan Sahayak
14 Mrs. Sejalben G. Ravalji Shikshan Sahayak
15 Mrs. Rashmikaben M. Thakor Shikshan Sahayak
16 Mr. Kanabhai M. Ahir Shikshan Sahayak
17 Mr. Vasra Jesa Kara Shikshan Sahayak
HIGHER SECONDARY SECTION
Sr.No Name of Employee Designation
1 Mr. Mahendrasinh B. Desai Incharge Principal
2 Mr. Jayantibhai B. Patel Supervisor
3 Mrs. Ritaben T. Dhimmar Assistant Teacher
4 Mrs. Leelaben R Patel Assistant Teacher
5 Mr. Rajeshbhai P. Desai Assistant Teacher
6 Mr. Kishorbhai B. Jadhav Assistant Teacher
7 Mrs. Mayuriben G. Patel Assistant Teacher
8 Miss Vaishali J Rana Assistant Teacher
9 Mr. Navinchandra I. Patel Assistant Teacher
10 Mrs. Mitaliben C. Tandel Assistant Teacher
11 Mr. Mehulbhai H. Ghanaiya Assistant Teacher
12 Mrs. Dipikaben M. Patel Assistant Teacher
13 Mr. Mohsin M. Kazi Assistant Teacher
14 Mr. Bhikhanbhai R. Luhar AAssistant Teacher
15 Mr. Deepakbhai C. Solanki AAssistant Teacher
16 Mr. Mohammad Arif Ghanchi Shikshan Sahayak
TECHNICAL SECTION
Sr.No Name of Employee Designation
1 Mr. Sandipbhai J. Christi Assistant Teacher
2 Mr. Shailesh bhai C. Gajjar Assistant Teacher
3 Mr. Manaharbhai J. Surti Assistant Teacher
4 Mr. Manojbhai J. Gamit Assistant Teacher
5 Mr. Ashvinbhai R. Gamit Assistant Teacher

 Non Teaching Staff:

Sr.No Name of Employee Designation
1 Mr. R. C. Shah Office Suprintendent
2 Mr. S. B. Chaudhari Librarian
3 Mr. V. A. Chaudhari Jr. Clerk
4 Mr. R. M. Chaudhari Peon
5 Mr. L. M. Chaudhari Peon
6 Mr. S. A. Rathod Peon
7 Mr. H. R. Parekh Peon
8 Mr. V. B. Patel Peon
9 Mr.A.Z.Patel Peon